88, HINTON ROAD, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT

PO30 5RP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£225,000+19.0%
Sold on 5 November 2021
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,000+14.5%
Sold on 25 June 2020
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000+8.2%
Sold on 17 February 2017
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,500
Sold on 1 October 2010
Terraced
Sale #1