Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WILBURY DRIVE, DUNSTABLE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU5 4TA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.0%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+26.0%
Sold on 18 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£262,000
+13.9%
Sold on 4 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+30.7%
Sold on 7 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£176,000
+27.5%
Sold on 28 November 2011
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£138,000
Sold on 2 May 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU5 4TA
← Back to All Properties