Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BURNS ROAD, FLEETWOOD, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY7 6RG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+8.7%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
-10.2%
Sold on 2 May 2008
Terraced
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+172.6%
Sold on 25 February 2005
Terraced
+£81,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,950
Sold on 1 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY7 6RG
← Back to All Properties