Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, LOCKSLEY CLOSE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK4 2LW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£520,000
Last Sold Price
21 April 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.7%
Price Change
+£145,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£520,000
+38.7%
Sold on 21 April 2023
Detached
+£145,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£374,950
+37.6%
Sold on 5 October 2018
Detached
+£102,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£272,500
+94.7%
Sold on 10 March 2006
Detached
+£132,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,950
Sold on 10 December 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK4 2LW
← Back to All Properties