Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, SYBIL STREET, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA1 2DT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£101,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.7%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£101,000
+21.7%
Sold on 28 November 2008
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,000
-1.8%
Sold on 28 June 2006
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,500
+139.7%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Terraced
+£49,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,250
Sold on 24 February 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA1 2DT
← Back to All Properties