Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, NIGHTINGALES, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 5JQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£30,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£280,000
+12.0%
Sold on 16 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,995
+18.8%
Sold on 26 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£210,500
Sold on 24 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 5JQ
← Back to All Properties