Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, KING EDWARD VII ROAD, NEWMARKET, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
CB8 0ET
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£199,950
Last Sold Price
13 January 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.8%
Price Change
+£38,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£199,950
+23.8%
Sold on 13 January 2017
Terraced
+£38,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£161,500
+1.0%
Sold on 4 November 2014
Terraced
+£1,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,950
+96.9%
Sold on 22 March 2007
Terraced
+£78,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,250
+72.9%
Sold on 10 August 2001
Terraced
+£34,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 28 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 0ET
← Back to All Properties