Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, BYRON HOUSE, BYRON STREET, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL8 4QU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£73,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-30.5%
Price Change
-£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£73,000
-30.5%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+13.4%
Sold on 22 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,370 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,630
Sold on 3 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL8 4QU
← Back to All Properties