Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, CLAUDIUS ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 7RR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+40.0%
Sold on 10 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
-3.2%
Sold on 21 March 2012
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+11.5%
Sold on 25 July 2008
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
+3.7%
Sold on 21 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,000
Sold on 31 March 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 7RR
← Back to All Properties