Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
76, TURNER STREET, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 4JL
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£216,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.1%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£216,000
+24.1%
Sold on 3 November 2023
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£174,000
+36.0%
Sold on 10 July 2020
Terraced
+£46,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£127,950
-9.3%
Sold on 21 June 2013
Terraced
-£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£141,000
+7.2%
Sold on 13 July 2007
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,500
+85.2%
Sold on 22 September 2006
Terraced
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000
+56.0%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 26 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN1 4JL
← Back to All Properties