Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 10, 11, BROADWATER DOWN, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN2 5NJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
24 January 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.8%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£290,000
+1.8%
Sold on 24 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£285,000
+2.7%
Sold on 28 January 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£277,500
+2.8%
Sold on 3 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000
+16.1%
Sold on 2 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£232,500
+55.0%
Sold on 1 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 23 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN2 5NJ
← Back to All Properties