Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, SELMAN CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO45 6JS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£280,000
+17.6%
Sold on 18 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£238,000
+51.6%
Sold on 15 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£81,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£156,950
Sold on 29 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO45 6JS
← Back to All Properties