Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, GARLAND CLOSE, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 5HU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.5%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+18.5%
Sold on 30 July 2010
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£202,500
+50.0%
Sold on 7 January 2005
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+87.5%
Sold on 5 April 2002
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 10 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 5HU
← Back to All Properties