Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, REGENT STREET, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 5RN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£96,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.5%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£96,000
+8.5%
Sold on 10 December 2007
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,500
+51.3%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,500
+76.3%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Terraced
+£25,315 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,185
Sold on 31 July 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 5RN
← Back to All Properties