Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THIRD FLOOR FLAT, 8, CHESHAM PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 1FB
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£169,950
Last Sold Price
28 April 2000
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.0%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£169,950
+56.0%
Sold on 28 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,950
Sold on 19 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1FB
← Back to All Properties