Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, BERWICK AVENUE, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 2JT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.9%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£228,000
+39.9%
Sold on 10 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,000
-24.7%
Sold on 23 September 2016
Semi-Detached
-£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£216,500
Sold on 2 December 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 2JT
← Back to All Properties