Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, PARKSIDE COURT, PARK ROAD, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR9 9JX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£69,950
Last Sold Price
28 April 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.4%
Price Change
+£2,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£69,950
+4.4%
Sold on 28 April 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,000
+21.8%
Sold on 23 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+44.7%
Sold on 7 June 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 22 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR9 9JX
← Back to All Properties