Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, HIGHLAND DRIVE, CHORLEY, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR7 7AB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.8%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£267,000
+50.8%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,000
-1.6%
Sold on 15 January 2016
Semi-Detached
-£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,950
+8.7%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£14,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,500
+17.0%
Sold on 11 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£24,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£141,450
Sold on 9 February 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 7AB
← Back to All Properties