38, COTSWOLD ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL

BS3 4NT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£385,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.0%
Price Change
+£151,700 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£385,000+65.0%
Sold on 25 November 2016
Terraced
+£151,700 from previous sale
Sale #5
£233,300+22.8%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Terraced
+£43,300 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000+139.0%
Sold on 13 September 2002
Terraced
+£110,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,500+76.7%
Sold on 26 January 1999
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 19 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1