Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, ELVEDEN CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 7FF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£229,995
Last Sold Price
24 April 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.6%
Price Change
+£84,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£229,995
+58.6%
Sold on 24 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£84,995 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000
+16.0%
Sold on 4 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£20,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,995
+32.3%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£30,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,500
+57.5%
Sold on 14 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+0.0%
Sold on 15 March 1999
Semi-Detached
+£5 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 9 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 7FF
← Back to All Properties