8, LUNDY AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M21 7JW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£288,000
Last Sold Price
1 April 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+143.0%
Price Change
+£169,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£288,000+143.0%
Sold on 1 April 2020
Semi-Detached
+£169,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,500+30.2%
Sold on 2 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,000+184.4%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 19 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1