6, MARTEN ROAD, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT

CT20 2JR

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£415,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.7%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£415,000+29.7%
Sold on 27 February 2015
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000+78.3%
Sold on 6 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£140,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,500+52.1%
Sold on 31 October 2000
Semi-Detached
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 31 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1