Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, BEDFORD STREET, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 2NB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£540,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.5%
Price Change
+£76,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£540,000
+16.5%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£463,500
+153.3%
Sold on 13 March 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£280,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£183,000
Sold on 5 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 2NB
← Back to All Properties