Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, ASHLEIGH AVENUE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 9DA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,000
Last Sold Price
15 April 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£207,000
+12.5%
Sold on 15 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£184,000
-14.4%
Sold on 20 May 2011
Semi-Detached
-£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+225.8%
Sold on 5 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£149,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 12 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 9DA
← Back to All Properties