Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, PENSHURST ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP3 8QY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
18 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.7%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+2.7%
Sold on 18 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£365,000
+21.7%
Sold on 8 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,000
+21.2%
Sold on 9 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£247,500
Sold on 19 June 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP3 8QY
← Back to All Properties