Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, BERKELEY AVENUE, CHESHAM, CHILTERN, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP5 2RW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.0%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£480,000
-3.0%
Sold on 14 August 2019
Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£495,000
+32.0%
Sold on 11 July 2016
Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£375,000
+50.0%
Sold on 14 February 2014
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 19 June 2012
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP5 2RW
← Back to All Properties