Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
HURST BARN, LONDON ROAD, HOOK, HART, HAMPSHIRE
RG27 9EF
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£800,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£800,000
+6.7%
Sold on 30 March 2021
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£750,000
+30.2%
Sold on 15 March 2019
Detached
+£174,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£576,000
+4.7%
Sold on 10 December 2010
Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£550,000
-4.3%
Sold on 5 October 2006
Detached
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£575,000
+98.3%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Detached
+£285,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£290,000
+28.9%
Sold on 31 July 1998
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 16 April 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG27 9EF
← Back to All Properties