58, BURWELL MEADOW, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE

OX28 5JQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£297,000
Last Sold Price
6 November 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£297,000+4.2%
Sold on 6 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£285,000+8.8%
Sold on 12 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£262,000+110.4%
Sold on 1 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£137,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,500+86.0%
Sold on 16 February 2001
Semi-Detached
+£57,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,950
Sold on 19 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1