11, GREEN CLOSE, HATFIELD, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL9 7ST

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£660,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+131.6%
Price Change
+£375,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£660,000+131.6%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Terraced
+£375,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000+128.1%
Sold on 20 June 2014
Terraced
+£160,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,950+66.6%
Sold on 26 October 2001
Terraced
+£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 8 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1