Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, WOOLMORE AVENUE, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL1 2UD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
7 May 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.8%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£155,000
+93.8%
Sold on 7 May 2020
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£80,000
-0.6%
Sold on 19 December 2008
Semi-Detached
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£80,500
-38.1%
Sold on 19 December 2008
Semi-Detached
-£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
-2.3%
Sold on 30 May 2008
Semi-Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000
+0.8%
Sold on 4 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+100.0%
Sold on 26 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£66,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,995
Sold on 31 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL1 2UD
← Back to All Properties