Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
409, AMERSHAM ROAD, HIGH WYCOMBE, WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP15 7JG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
26 April 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+9.1%
Sold on 26 April 2007
Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,500
+5.3%
Sold on 30 November 2005
Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£235,000
Sold on 24 January 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP15 7JG
← Back to All Properties