Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, OLD OAKS VIEW, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 3RN
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,500
Last Sold Price
1 September 2006
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.3%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£218,500
+9.3%
Sold on 1 September 2006
Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 21 October 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 3RN
← Back to All Properties