Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, POULTON STREET, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 2SA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.3%
Price Change
+£40,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£110,000
+58.3%
Sold on 17 June 2025
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,500
+73.8%
Sold on 21 August 2020
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
+17.6%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 27 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 2SA
← Back to All Properties