Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, POPPY MEAD, ASHFORD, ASHFORD, KENT
TN23 3GL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,500
Last Sold Price
5 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.9%
Price Change
+£52,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£222,500
+30.9%
Sold on 5 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£52,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,950
+15.2%
Sold on 20 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£22,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,500
Sold on 27 June 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN23 3GL
← Back to All Properties