Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, BRIDLE STREET, BATLEY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 6LU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.6%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£160,000
+29.6%
Sold on 23 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,500
+34.2%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 18 October 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF17 6LU
← Back to All Properties