Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
129, OAKENSHAW LANE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 6NL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£342,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.0%
Price Change
+£99,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£342,000
+41.0%
Sold on 14 July 2023
Terraced
+£99,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£242,500
+2.8%
Sold on 14 August 2015
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£236,000
+353.8%
Sold on 20 January 2006
Terraced
+£184,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 23 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 6NL
← Back to All Properties