40, MERTON CLOSE, OLDBURY, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS

B68 8NG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£127,500
Last Sold Price
16 August 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£127,500+13.8%
Sold on 16 August 2019
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,000+21.1%
Sold on 27 July 2012
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,500+101.1%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000+19.5%
Sold on 31 January 2001
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 31 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1