Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, RICHMOND CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 2TH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,950
Last Sold Price
25 November 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.6%
Price Change
+£3,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,950
+2.6%
Sold on 25 November 2009
Terraced
+£3,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,000
+12.6%
Sold on 5 June 2006
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+130.8%
Sold on 13 January 2003
Terraced
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 16 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 2TH
← Back to All Properties