Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, THE WILLOWS, BEDFORD, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 1BW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
7 July 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.3%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+65.3%
Sold on 7 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000
+38.8%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+33.9%
Sold on 7 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,500
+52.3%
Sold on 1 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,700
Sold on 13 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 1BW
← Back to All Properties