Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, VICKERS CLOSE, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT18 7FH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,500
Last Sold Price
28 September 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.1%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£207,500
+43.1%
Sold on 28 September 2018
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000
+11.5%
Sold on 12 June 2015
Terraced
+£15,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,995
+73.3%
Sold on 2 October 2009
Terraced
+£54,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+15.5%
Sold on 14 September 2001
Terraced
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,950
+32.6%
Sold on 19 November 1999
Terraced
+£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 29 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT18 7FH
← Back to All Properties