Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, FARTHING CLOSE, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9DN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£136,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.2%
Price Change
-£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£136,000
-4.2%
Sold on 21 February 2012
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
+70.6%
Sold on 16 September 2005
Terraced
+£58,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,250
+38.8%
Sold on 25 February 2002
Terraced
+£23,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 20 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9DN
← Back to All Properties