Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, PAYNES COURT, 27, HIGH STREET, BUCKINGHAM, AYLESBURY VALE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK18 1NQ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,000
Last Sold Price
20 November 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-14.4%
Price Change
-£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£167,000
-14.4%
Sold on 20 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£195,000
+18.9%
Sold on 13 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£164,000
+9.4%
Sold on 3 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,950
+15.4%
Sold on 5 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,955 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,995
+35.4%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000
+60.0%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 20 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK18 1NQ
← Back to All Properties