Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LANGLEY, CROSS STREET, EYE, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP21 5AH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£260,000
+13.0%
Sold on 29 July 2022
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£230,000
+42.0%
Sold on 24 September 2020
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,000
+30.6%
Sold on 2 March 2010
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+85.1%
Sold on 15 December 2005
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000
+86.1%
Sold on 6 July 2001
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 31 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP21 5AH
← Back to All Properties