FLAT 3, 55, VERE ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 4NQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£138,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.9%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£138,000+17.9%
Sold on 19 February 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000+46.3%
Sold on 14 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000+46.8%
Sold on 1 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 20 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1