4, MAJOR STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER

BL0 9JH

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedLeasehold
£225,000+25.0%
Sold on 15 September 2023
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£180,000+48.8%
Sold on 26 November 2020
Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£121,000+0.9%
Sold on 23 June 2006
Detached
+£1,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,950+103.3%
Sold on 15 June 2005
Detached
+£60,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000+66.2%
Sold on 12 January 2001
Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 5 April 2000
Detached
Sale #1