Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WATERSIDE DRIVE, READING, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE
RG8 8AQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.0%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+36.0%
Sold on 18 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000
+5.7%
Sold on 5 July 2013
Semi-Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£236,500
+22.5%
Sold on 7 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£193,000
+33.1%
Sold on 26 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+90.9%
Sold on 31 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£69,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,950
Sold on 15 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG8 8AQ
← Back to All Properties