Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SYCAMORES HOUSE, NOTLEY ROAD, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 1HJ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£550,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2023
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+478.9%
Price Change
+£455,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£550,000
+478.9%
Sold on 29 September 2023
Detached
+£455,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 30 August 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 1HJ
← Back to All Properties