Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, TOWER STREET, DOVER, DOVER, KENT
CT17 0AJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£148,000
+9.6%
Sold on 16 August 2024
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000
+50.0%
Sold on 29 August 2018
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
+2.3%
Sold on 14 February 2014
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,000
+67.6%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,500
+38.2%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 10 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT17 0AJ
← Back to All Properties