Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, MONKSWELL AVENUE, CARNFORTH, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA5 8JY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£229,950
Last Sold Price
1 July 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.5%
Price Change
+£19,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£229,950
+9.5%
Sold on 1 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+133.3%
Sold on 17 January 2014
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 29 November 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA5 8JY
← Back to All Properties