Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, OAKDALE PLACE, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S61 2PA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.6%
Price Change
+£51,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£130,000
+65.6%
Sold on 9 February 2026
Terraced
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,500
+20.8%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 10 March 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S61 2PA
← Back to All Properties